Lynx Map - effective September 28 2020

The CT Bus was modified to run the schedule below, effective September 28, 2020.

There will be two CT Bus routes: 701 and 702. | CT Bus Route Map

  • 701 operates Monday, Wednesday, and Friday. Route 701 operates from Coaldale to Palmerton. Cancelled until further notice; please refer to Flex Route 750, found here.
  • 702 operates Monday through Friday. Route 702 operates from Nesquehoning to Palmerton.

Both routes will connect to LANtaBus Route 325 in Palmerton.

Southbound

Weekdays M, W, F Weekdays M, W, F M, W, F
Community Stop 702 701 702 701 701
Coaldale St. Luke’s Miners Hospital 9:15 AM 1:15 PM 5:00 PM
Lansford Boyer’s Lansford 9:20 AM 1:20 PM 5:05 PM
Lansford Panther Valley Mini Mall 9:25 AM 1:25 PM 5:10 PM
Summit Hill Summit Hill 9:30 AM 1:30 PM
Lansford Mid Rise 9:35 AM 1:35 PM 5:15 PM
Nesquehoning Redner’s 9:40 AM 1:40 PM
Nesquehoning Panther Valley Senior Center 9:43 AM 1:43 PM 5:23 PM
Nesquehoning New Columbus 9:45 AM 1:45 PM
Nesquehoning NESQUEHONING (CT Main Office) 8:50 AM 9:50 AM 11:50 AM 1:50 PM 5:25 PM
Nesquehoning Panther Valley Senior Center 8:52 AM 9:52 AM 11:52 AM 1:52 PM
Nesquehoning St. Lukes/Dollar General 8:55 AM 9:55 AM 11:55 AM 1:55 PM
Jim Thorpe Jim Thorpe Market 9:06 AM 10:06 AM 12:06 PM 2:06 PM
Jim Thorpe Jim Thorpe High School 9:10 AM 10:10 AM 12:10 PM 2:10 PM
Jim Thorpe 2nd & North 9:12 AM 10:12 AM 12:12 PM 2:12 PM
Jim Thorpe Susquehanna & Race 9:15 AM 10:15 AM 12:15 PM 2:15 PM
Lehighton LVHN Oncology 9:19 AM 10:19 AM 12:19 PM 2:19 PM
Lehighton 1st & North (Community Bank) 9:20 AM 10:20 AM 12:20 PM 2:20 PM
Lehighton St. Luke’s 6th & Iron 9:22 AM 10:22 AM 12:22 PM 2:22 PM
Lehighton Gnaden Huetten Hospital 9:25 AM 10:25 AM 12:25 PM 2:25 PM
Lehighton 9th & Bridge 9:27 AM 10:27 AM 12:27 PM 2:27 PM
Lehighton Lowe’s 9:30 AM 10:30 AM 12:30 PM 2:30 PM
Lehighton Walmart 9:35 AM 10:35 AM 12:35 PM 2:35 PM
Lehighton Carbon Plaza 9:40 AM 10:40 AM 12:40 PM 2:40 PM
Bowmanstown St. Lukes 9:49 AM 10:49 AM 12:49 PM 2:49 PM
Bowmanstown White & Forge 9:50 AM 10:50 AM 12:50 PM 2:50 PM
Palmerton Post Office 9:52 AM 10:52 AM 12:52 PM 2:52 PM
Palmerton Delaware & 4th 9:53 AM 10:53 AM 12:53 PM 2:53 PM
Palmerton Delaware & 6th 9:55 AM 10:55 AM 12:55 PM 2:55 PM
Connect with LANTA Route 325

 

Northbound

M, W, F Weekdays M, W, F Weekdays M, W, F
Community Stop 701 702 701 702 701
Palmerton Buses layover on 4th alongside Borough Park
Connect with LANTA Route 325
Palmerton Delaware & 3rd 10:15 AM 11:15 AM 1:15 PM 3:15 PM
Palmerton Delaware & 1st 10:17 AM 11:17 AM 1:17 PM 3:17 PM
Bowmanstown St. Luke’s 10:20 AM 11:20 AM 1:20 PM 3:20 PM
Bowmanstown White & Forge 10:21 AM 11:21 AM 1:21 PM 3:21 PM
Lehighton Lowe’s 10:30 AM 11:30 AM 1:30 PM 3:30 PM
Lehighton Walmart 10:35 AM 11:35 AM 1:35 PM 3:35 PM
Lehighton Carbon Plaza 10:40 AM 11:40 AM 1:40 PM 3:40 PM
Lehighton 9th & Bridge 10:42 AM 11:42 AM 1:42 PM 3:42 PM
Lehighton Gnaden Huetten Hospital 10:45 AM 11:45 AM 1:45 PM 3:45 PM
Lehighton St. Luke’s 6th & Iron 10:47 AM 11:47 AM 1:47 PM 3:47 PM
Lehighton 1st & South 10:50 AM 11:50 AM 1:50 PM 3:50 PM
Lehighton LVHN Oncology 10:51 AM 11:51 AM 1:51 PM 3:51 PM
Jim Thorpe Susquehanna & Race 11:00 AM 12:00 PM 2:00 PM 4:00 PM
Jim Thorpe Jim Thorpe Market 11:05 AM 12:05 PM 2:05 PM 4:05 PM
Jim Thorpe Jim Thorpe High School 11:10 AM 12:10 PM 2:10 PM 4:10 PM
Jim Thorpe 2nd & North 11:12 AM 12:12 PM 2:12 PM 4:12 PM
Nesquehoning St. Luke’s/Dollar General 11:15 AM 12:15 PM 2:15 PM 4:15 PM
Nesquehoning Panther Valley Senior Center 11:18 AM 12:18 PM 2:18 PM 4:18 PM
Nesquehoning New Columbus 11:20 AM 12:20 PM 2:20 PM 4:20 PM
Nesquehoning NESQUEHONING (CT Main Office) 8:55 AM 11:25 AM 12:25 PM 2:25 PM 4:25 PM
Nesquehoning Redner’s 12:30 PM 4:30 PM
Lansford Mid Rise 9:05 AM 12:35 PM 4:35 PM
Summit Hill Summit Hill 12:40 PM 4:40 PM
Lansford Panther Valley Mini Mall 9:08 AM 12:45 PM 4:45 PM
Lansford Boyer’s Lansford 9:10 AM 12:50 PM 4:50 PM
Coaldale St. Luke’s Miners Hospital 9:15 AM 12:55 PM 4:55 PM